Visa for GIRLS BORN AFTER 1980 IN DUBAI

Hi,


I am 25 years old and married for the past 2 years but unfortunately have not formally registered my marriage(I have the certificate that they give at the hall).

Now I need to know if I need to go for the Dubai shopping festival do I need to get that marriage certificate and otherwise what can I provide instead.
I have my friend there and she can give me the invite letter as well as the copy of her passport.

Please help I have my tickets booked for the 18th of feb 2010 and no visa as yet!Its too late to apply for my marriage cert also ;(

Comments for Visa for GIRLS BORN AFTER 1980 IN DUBAI

Average Rating starstarstarstarstar

Click here to add your own comments

Feb 03, 2010
Rating
starstarstarstarstar
depends
by: Wesam (just_friend1975@hotmail.com)

it depends what's your nationality, for some of them you can get visa in the airport, anyhow you can ask your friend to send you the invitation letter and you can apply for urgent visa for 2 days.

Click here to add your own comments

Return to Ask About Dubai Questions.