Single Dubai Visa to Family Visa

by Nadine
(Dubai)

Question: I am an Indian woman working in Dubai on a 3 year visa. Now my husband has been given a family visa and I would like to be sponsored by him, but my employer refuses to give me an NOC letter. What can I do?

Click here to post comments

Return to Ask About Dubai Questions.