Dubai Tourist Visa Stayinng only for 4 days

by Gladys
(Khamis Mushayt, KSA)

Pleasant day to you.


I am here in Saudi Arabia working for 5 years and 9 months as a dentist, and would like to visit my cousin working in Dubai. I will just be staying for 4 days and 3 nights in Dubai - just for a visit.
Can I just possibly get my visa in Dubai Airport? Or I still need to have a letter or fax from the sponsor in the UAE to the Embassy concern and apply for a visa?

Click here to post comments

Return to Dubai Tourist Visa.