Dubai residential visa

by anagha
(kolhapur,maharashtra,india)

I am Indian citizen .My husband is working in Dubai in construction company since last 1 year.I am planning to go to Dubai to stay with him. What is exact procedure for staying in Dubai for long time like 15 to 20 years. What documents we require for this procedure? If my husbands salary 4300 dhs. Can we stay there comfortably. Is it necessary to do job for me? What are the approx. monthly expenses in Dubai for a family of 2(husband and wife) please answer

Click here to post comments

Return to Ask About Dubai Questions.